Election Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:13:16 PM Field11 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Putnam County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNPUTP22 5/3/2022   E- # OF Election Day 3101 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 22 A- # OF Paper Absentee 216 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 22 2639 W- # OF Walk-In Early Voting # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 5956 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 12.39% # OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED: 85  REGISTERED VOTERS: 48056 # OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED: 85
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,969 (R) Circuit Judge Part I
2077 129 1701 3907 98.44% William T. "Will" Ridley
34 3 25 62 1.56% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 178 (D) Circuit Judge Part I
91 15 57 163 91.57% No Candidate Qualified
7 4 4 15 8.43% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,244 (R) Circuit Judge Part II
1589 100 1481 3170 60.45% Caroline E. Knight
1116 60 880 2056 39.21% Jonathan Young
12 1 5 18 0.34% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 161 (D) Circuit Judge Part II
98 1 54 153 95.03% No Candidate Qualified
1 4 3 8 4.97% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,495 (R) Chancellor 13th District
2345 139 1991 4475 99.56% Ronald Thurman
13 0 7 20 0.44% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 156 (D) Chancellor 13th District
95 1 51 147 94.23% No Candidate Qualified
2 4 3 9 5.77% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,415 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part I
2294 133 1969 4396 99.57% Gary S. Mckenzie
11 0 8 19 0.43% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 176 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part I
103 2 63 168 95.45% No Candidate Qualified
2 4 2 8 4.55% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,326 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part II
2277 131 1895 4303 99.47% Wesley Bray
15 0 8 23 0.53% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 137 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part II
84 2 46 132 96.35% No Candidate Qualified
1 3 1 5 3.65% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,525 (R) District Attorney General
2342 140 2009 4491 99.25% Bryant C. Dunaway
27 0 7 34 0.75% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 140 (D) District Attorney General
86 2 45 133 95.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 4 1 7 5.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,233 (R) Public Defender
2221 139 1860 4220 99.69% Craig P. Fickling Jr.
9 3 1 13 0.31% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 142 (D) Public Defender
90 2 45 137 96.48% No Candidate Qualified
1 3 1 5 3.52% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,907 (R) County Mayor
2529 164 2184 4877 99.39% Randy Porter
26 0 4 30 0.61% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 150 (D) County Mayor
88 4 43 135 90.00% No Candidate Qualified
10 3 2 15 10.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 592 (R) County Comm Dist 1
108 26 118 252 42.57% Fred Vondra
135 31 169 335 56.59% Jonathan A.D. Williams
4 0 1 5 0.84% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 14 (D) County Comm Dist 1
6 1 5 12 85.71% No Candidate Qualified
1 1 0 2 14.29% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 717 (R) County Comm Dist 2
42 5 38 85 11.85% William Grant Billings
128 12 157 297 41.42% Ron Chaffin
158 17 155 330 46.03% Sam Sandlin
0 0 4 4 0.56% Write-In
0 0 1 1 0.14% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 21 (D) County Comm Dist 2
12 0 7 19 90.48% No Candidate Qualified
2 0 0 2 9.52% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 89 (R) County Comm Dist 3
18 0 19 37 41.57% Chevin Eldridge
31 0 20 51 57.30% David Gentry
0 0 1 1 1.12% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 4 (D) County Comm Dist 3
2 0 1 3 75.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 25.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 866 (R) County Comm Dist 4
113 0 35 148 17.09% Larry D. Bennett
184 5 89 278 32.10% Ken Hall
138 2 59 199 22.98% Mike Tabors
150 3 82 235 27.14% Theresa G Tayes
3 0 3 6 0.69% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 7 (D) County Comm Dist 4
4 0 3 7 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 762 (R) County Comm Dist 5
173 7 156 336 44.09% Vinnie Faccinto
222 13 183 418 54.86% Junior C. Phipps
4 0 3 7 0.92% Write-In
1 0 0 1 0.13% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 14 (D) County Comm Dist 5
12 1 1 14 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 440 (R) County Comm Dist 6
108 8 119 235 53.41% Chris Cassetty
89 10 105 204 46.36% Adam Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
1 0 0 1 0.23% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 10 (D) County Comm Dist 6
2 0 7 9 90.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 10.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 713 (R) County Comm Dist 7
182 9 167 358 50.21% Grover N. Bennett Jr.
189 5 158 352 49.37% Andrew "AJ" Donadio
0 0 3 3 0.42% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 26 (D) County Comm Dist 7
12 4 10 26 100.00% Mike Medley
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 519 (R) County Comm Dist 8
174 6 99 279 53.76% Danny Holmes
153 5 81 239 46.05% Ben Rodgers
0 0 1 1 0.19% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 5 (D) County Comm Dist 8
4 0 1 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 660 (R) County Comm Dist 9
136 8 177 321 48.64% Dale Moss
154 10 173 337 51.06% Jimmy Neal
1 0 1 2 0.30% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 13 (D) County Comm Dist 9
4 0 5 9 69.23% No Candidate Qualified
0 3 0 3 23.08% Write-In
0 1 0 1 7.69% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 592 (R) County Comm Dist 10
90 7 99 196 33.11% Kim Bradford
14 0 15 29 4.90% Krystal Heisz
89 5 73 167 28.21% Joe Iwanyszyn
99 5 95 199 33.61% Terry C Randolph
1 0 0 1 0.17% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 11 (D) County Comm Dist 10
7 0 4 11 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 1,056 (R) County Comm Dist 11
202 6 116 324 30.68% Kathy Dunn
138 6 86 230 21.78% Tony Honeycutt
117 5 84 206 19.51% John W. Paul
181 5 109 295 27.94% Darren Wilson
0 1 0 1 0.09% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 15 (D) County Comm Dist 11
10 0 4 14 93.33% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 6.67% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 796 (R) County Comm Dist 12
216 16 202 434 54.52% David K. Andrews
156 15 181 352 44.22% Tammy Adkins Hoover
3 0 6 9 1.13% Write-In
1 0 0 1 0.13% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 28 (D) County Comm Dist 12
16 0 7 23 82.14% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 2 3 10.71% Write-In
1 0 1 2 7.14% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,326 (R) County Trustee
2003 142 1829 3974 74.62% Freddie G. Nelson
751 40 557 1348 25.31% Jane Sadler
4 0 0 4 0.08% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 153 (D) County Trustee
89 2 52 143 93.46% No Candidate Qualified
4 4 2 10 6.54% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,521 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part I
2359 140 2010 4509 99.73% Steve Qualls
8 0 4 12 0.27% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 136 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part I
83 2 46 131 96.32% No Candidate Qualified
1 3 1 5 3.68% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,219 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part II
1515 110 1468 3093 59.26% R. Steven Randolph
1216 53 851 2120 40.62% Laurie Ann Seber
3 2 1 6 0.11% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 134 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part II
83 2 46 131 97.76% No Candidate Qualified
2 1 0 3 2.24% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,965 (R) Sheriff
2538 164 2194 4896 98.61% Eddie Farris
49 1 19 69 1.39% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 145 (D) Sheriff
87 2 46 135 93.10% No Candidate Qualified
4 4 2 10 6.90% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,475 (R) Circuit Court Clerk
2310 130 2015 4455 99.55% Jennifer Wilkerson
15 1 4 20 0.45% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 141 (D) Circuit Court Clerk
85 2 47 134 95.04% No Candidate Qualified
3 3 1 7 4.96% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,531 (R) County Clerk
2376 147 1951 4474 98.74% Wayne Nabors
47 0 10 57 1.26% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 142 (D) County Clerk
85 2 48 135 95.07% No Candidate Qualified
3 4 0 7 4.93% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,654 (R) Register Of Deeds
2428 148 2072 4648 99.87% Harold Burris
4 0 2 6 0.13% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 143 (D) Register Of Deeds
88 2 47 137 95.80% No Candidate Qualified
1 4 1 6 4.20% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,751 (R) Road Supervisor
2463 155 2109 4727 99.49% Randy Jones
22 0 2 24 0.51% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 176 (D) Road Supervisor
106 2 61 169 96.02% No Candidate Qualified
2 4 1 7 3.98% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 444 (R) SB Member 2nd Dist
199 18 221 438 98.65% Jill Ramsey
2 0 4 6 1.35% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 918 (R) SB Member 4th Dist
562 16 336 914 99.56% David M Mccormick
3 1 0 4 0.44% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 658 (R) SB Member 6th Dist
304 19 332 655 99.54% Kerry W. Ledbetter
3 0 0 3 0.46% Write-In
 
End Of Report
Election Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:13:16 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1