Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:13:25 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Putnam County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNPUTP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 249 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 28 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 277  PUBLIC COUNT: 554  VOTER TURNOUT: 14.49%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 3824
02-NE - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 327 (R) Circuit Judge Part I  
141 16 161 318 97.25% William T. "Will" Ridley
5 2 2 9 2.75% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (D) Circuit Judge Part I  
12 3 9 24 88.89% No Candidate Qualified
2 0 1 3 11.11% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 488 (R) Circuit Judge Part II  
136 15 162 313 64.14% Caroline E. Knight
77 9 87 173 35.45% Jonathan Young
2 0 0 2 0.41% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (D) Circuit Judge Part II  
14 0 9 23 95.83% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 4.17% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 407 (R) Chancellor 13th District  
181 18 205 404 99.26% Ronald Thurman
1 0 2 3 0.74% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (D) Chancellor 13th District  
13 0 8 21 95.45% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 4.55% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 393 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
173 19 199 391 99.49% Gary S. Mckenzie
1 0 1 2 0.51% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
15 0 10 25 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 364 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
169 16 177 362 99.45% Wesley Bray
0 0 2 2 0.55% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
14 0 7 21 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 408 (R) District Attorney General  
183 18 204 405 99.26% Bryant C. Dunaway
1 0 2 3 0.74% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (D) District Attorney General  
14 0 7 21 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 373 (R) Public Defender  
172 17 179 368 98.66% Craig P. Fickling Jr.
1 3 1 5 1.34% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (D) Public Defender  
14 0 7 21 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 447 (R) County Mayor  
203 20 222 445 99.55% Randy Porter
1 0 1 2 0.45% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (D) County Mayor  
12 0 7 19 82.61% No Candidate Qualified
4 0 0 4 17.39% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 717 (R) County Comm Dist 2  
42 5 38 85 11.85% William Grant Billings
128 12 157 297 41.42% Ron Chaffin
158 17 155 330 46.03% Sam Sandlin
0 0 4 4 0.56% Write-In
0 0 1 1 0.14% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 21 (D) County Comm Dist 2  
12 0 7 19 90.48% No Candidate Qualified
2 0 0 2 9.52% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 481 (R) County Trustee  
148 17 198 363 75.47% Freddie G. Nelson
61 5 51 117 24.32% Jane Sadler
1 0 0 1 0.21% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (D) County Trustee  
13 0 9 22 91.67% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 1 2 8.33% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 413 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
184 19 208 411 99.52% Steve Qualls
1 0 1 2 0.48% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
14 0 7 21 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 476 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
115 18 151 284 59.66% R. Steven Randolph
101 6 85 192 40.34% Laurie Ann Seber
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
14 0 7 21 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 441 (R) Sheriff  
193 19 223 435 98.64% Eddie Farris
3 0 3 6 1.36% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (D) Sheriff  
14 0 7 21 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 399 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
179 16 201 396 99.25% Jennifer Wilkerson
1 0 2 3 0.75% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
14 0 7 21 95.45% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 4.55% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 382 (R) County Clerk  
166 19 193 378 98.95% Wayne Nabors
3 0 1 4 1.05% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (D) County Clerk  
14 0 7 21 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 392 (R) Register Of Deeds  
175 18 198 391 99.74% Harold Burris
0 0 1 1 0.26% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (D) Register Of Deeds  
14 0 8 22 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 400 (R) Road Supervisor  
182 18 199 399 99.75% Randy Jones
0 0 1 1 0.25% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (D) Road Supervisor  
14 0 7 21 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 385 (R) SB Member 2nd Dist  
166 18 196 380 98.70% Jill Ramsey
2 0 3 5 1.30% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:13:25 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1