Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:13:32 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Putnam County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNPUTP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 192 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 5 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 107  PUBLIC COUNT: 304  VOTER TURNOUT: 14.29%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 2128
04-BMS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 199 (R) Circuit Judge Part I  
124 3 71 198 99.50% William T. "Will" Ridley
1 0 0 1 0.50% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Circuit Judge Part I  
2 0 2 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 284 (R) Circuit Judge Part II  
87 3 44 134 47.18% Caroline E. Knight
92 2 56 150 52.82% Jonathan Young
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Judge Part II  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 217 (R) Chancellor 13th District  
139 3 75 217 100.00% Ronald Thurman
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Chancellor 13th District  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 214 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
135 3 76 214 100.00% Gary S. Mckenzie
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
3 0 0 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 213 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
137 3 73 213 100.00% Wesley Bray
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 222 (R) District Attorney General  
141 3 76 220 99.10% Bryant C. Dunaway
2 0 0 2 0.90% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) District Attorney General  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 210 (R) Public Defender  
133 3 74 210 100.00% Craig P. Fickling Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Public Defender  
1 0 1 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 234 (R) County Mayor  
150 4 78 232 99.15% Randy Porter
2 0 0 2 0.85% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) County Mayor  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 467 (R) County Comm Dist 4  
58 0 24 82 17.56% Larry D. Bennett
95 3 50 148 31.69% Ken Hall
65 0 36 101 21.63% Mike Tabors
76 2 54 132 28.27% Theresa G Tayes
2 0 2 4 0.86% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 2 (D) County Comm Dist 4  
1 0 1 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 277 (R) County Trustee  
126 5 74 205 74.01% Freddie G. Nelson
49 0 23 72 25.99% Jane Sadler
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) County Trustee  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
138 3 74 215 100.00% Steve Qualls
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 273 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
89 3 60 152 55.68% R. Steven Randolph
86 1 34 121 44.32% Laurie Ann Seber
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 248 (R) Sheriff  
156 3 86 245 98.79% Eddie Farris
3 0 0 3 1.21% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Sheriff  
1 0 1 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 229 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
143 3 83 229 100.00% Jennifer Wilkerson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 243 (R) County Clerk  
153 4 85 242 99.59% Wayne Nabors
1 0 0 1 0.41% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) County Clerk  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 241 (R) Register Of Deeds  
157 3 81 241 100.00% Harold Burris
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Register Of Deeds  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 241 (R) Road Supervisor  
157 3 81 241 100.00% Randy Jones
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Road Supervisor  
1 0 1 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 241 (R) SB Member 4th Dist  
154 2 83 239 99.17% David M Mccormick
1 1 0 2 0.83% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:13:32 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1