Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:13:35 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Putnam County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNPUTP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 135 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 3 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 44  PUBLIC COUNT: 182  VOTER TURNOUT: 15.46%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1177
05-MC - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 103 (R) Circuit Judge Part I  
78 0 25 103 100.00% William T. "Will" Ridley
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Circuit Judge Part I  
2 0 1 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 168 (R) Circuit Judge Part II  
49 1 13 63 37.50% Caroline E. Knight
77 1 27 105 62.50% Jonathan Young
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Circuit Judge Part II  
2 0 1 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 114 (R) Chancellor 13th District  
82 2 29 113 99.12% Ronald Thurman
1 0 0 1 0.88% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Chancellor 13th District  
2 0 1 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 116 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
86 2 28 116 100.00% Gary S. Mckenzie
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
2 0 2 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 118 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
88 1 29 118 100.00% Wesley Bray
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 118 (R) District Attorney General  
88 0 29 117 99.15% Bryant C. Dunaway
1 0 0 1 0.85% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) District Attorney General  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 115 (R) Public Defender  
84 2 29 115 100.00% Craig P. Fickling Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Public Defender  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 135 (R) County Mayor  
99 2 34 135 100.00% Randy Porter
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) County Mayor  
2 0 0 2 66.67% No Candidate Qualified
0 1 0 1 33.33% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 279 (R) County Comm Dist 4  
38 0 8 46 16.49% Larry D. Bennett
63 1 23 87 31.18% Ken Hall
52 1 16 69 24.73% Mike Tabors
56 0 19 75 26.88% Theresa G Tayes
1 0 1 2 0.72% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 2 (D) County Comm Dist 4  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 157 (R) County Trustee  
92 2 35 129 82.17% Freddie G. Nelson
26 0 2 28 17.83% Jane Sadler
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) County Trustee  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
80 2 25 107 99.07% Steve Qualls
1 0 0 1 0.93% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 150 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
54 0 32 86 57.33% R. Steven Randolph
60 0 4 64 42.67% Laurie Ann Seber
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 (R) Sheriff  
104 2 35 141 98.60% Eddie Farris
1 0 1 2 1.40% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Sheriff  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 121 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
88 2 31 121 100.00% Jennifer Wilkerson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 135 (R) County Clerk  
100 1 31 132 97.78% Wayne Nabors
3 0 0 3 2.22% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) County Clerk  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 130 (R) Register Of Deeds  
94 2 34 130 100.00% Harold Burris
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Register Of Deeds  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 139 (R) Road Supervisor  
104 2 33 139 100.00% Randy Jones
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Road Supervisor  
3 0 0 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 140 (R) SB Member 4th Dist  
107 2 31 140 100.00% David M Mccormick
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:13:35 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1