Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:13:38 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Putnam County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNPUTP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 58 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 3 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 28  PUBLIC COUNT: 89  VOTER TURNOUT: 13.24%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 672
06-PG - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 63 (R) Circuit Judge Part I  
45 1 16 62 98.41% William T. "Will" Ridley
1 0 0 1 1.59% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Circuit Judge Part I  
2 0 2 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (R) Circuit Judge Part II  
24 1 17 42 57.53% Caroline E. Knight
26 1 4 31 42.47% Jonathan Young
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Circuit Judge Part II  
2 0 2 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 67 (R) Chancellor 13th District  
48 1 18 67 100.00% Ronald Thurman
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Chancellor 13th District  
1 0 2 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 69 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
49 1 19 69 100.00% Gary S. Mckenzie
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
1 0 2 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 68 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
49 1 18 68 100.00% Wesley Bray
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
1 0 2 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 70 (R) District Attorney General  
49 1 17 67 95.71% Bryant C. Dunaway
2 0 1 3 4.29% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) District Attorney General  
1 0 2 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 65 (R) Public Defender  
46 2 16 64 98.46% Craig P. Fickling Jr.
1 0 0 1 1.54% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Public Defender  
1 0 2 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 71 (R) County Mayor  
47 1 22 70 98.59% Randy Porter
1 0 0 1 1.41% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) County Mayor  
2 0 1 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 120 (R) County Comm Dist 4  
17 0 3 20 16.67% Larry D. Bennett
26 1 16 43 35.83% Ken Hall
21 1 7 29 24.17% Mike Tabors
18 1 9 28 23.33% Theresa G Tayes
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 3 (D) County Comm Dist 4  
1 0 2 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 78 (R) County Trustee  
43 3 18 64 82.05% Freddie G. Nelson
9 0 5 14 17.95% Jane Sadler
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) County Trustee  
1 0 2 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 63 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
46 1 16 63 100.00% Steve Qualls
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
0 0 2 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 77 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
32 2 16 50 64.94% R. Steven Randolph
19 0 7 26 33.77% Laurie Ann Seber
1 0 0 1 1.30% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
0 0 2 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (R) Sheriff  
50 1 21 72 98.63% Eddie Farris
1 0 0 1 1.37% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Sheriff  
1 0 2 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 69 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
49 1 19 69 100.00% Jennifer Wilkerson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 2 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 70 (R) County Clerk  
47 2 21 70 100.00% Wayne Nabors
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) County Clerk  
1 0 2 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 72 (R) Register Of Deeds  
51 1 20 72 100.00% Harold Burris
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Register Of Deeds  
0 0 2 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 72 (R) Road Supervisor  
49 2 20 71 98.61% Randy Jones
1 0 0 1 1.39% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Road Supervisor  
3 0 2 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 67 (R) SB Member 4th Dist  
47 1 18 66 98.51% David M Mccormick
1 0 0 1 1.49% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:13:38 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1