Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:13:41 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Putnam County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNPUTP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 71 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 11 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 64  PUBLIC COUNT: 146  VOTER TURNOUT: 12.37%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1180
07-CCC - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 96 (R) Circuit Judge Part I  
47 8 41 96 100.00% William T. "Will" Ridley
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 (D) Circuit Judge Part I  
4 1 2 7 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 127 (R) Circuit Judge Part II  
42 7 39 88 69.29% Caroline E. Knight
19 3 17 39 30.71% Jonathan Young
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Circuit Judge Part II  
3 0 1 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 110 (R) Chancellor 13th District  
54 7 49 110 100.00% Ronald Thurman
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Chancellor 13th District  
2 0 1 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
55 7 45 107 100.00% Gary S. Mckenzie
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
2 0 1 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 105 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
52 7 46 105 100.00% Wesley Bray
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
2 0 1 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 109 (R) District Attorney General  
52 9 47 108 99.08% Bryant C. Dunaway
0 0 1 1 0.92% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) District Attorney General  
3 0 1 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 106 (R) Public Defender  
51 6 49 106 100.00% Craig P. Fickling Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Public Defender  
3 0 1 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 116 (R) County Mayor  
55 8 53 116 100.00% Randy Porter
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) County Mayor  
3 0 1 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 163 (R) County Comm Dist 5  
36 3 33 72 44.17% Vinnie Faccinto
42 9 39 90 55.21% Junior C. Phipps
0 0 1 1 0.61% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 4 (D) County Comm Dist 5  
3 0 1 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 122 (R) County Trustee  
46 9 41 96 78.69% Freddie G. Nelson
13 1 12 26 21.31% Jane Sadler
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) County Trustee  
3 0 2 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
53 8 46 107 100.00% Steve Qualls
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
3 0 1 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 124 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
40 3 37 80 64.52% R. Steven Randolph
21 3 19 43 34.68% Laurie Ann Seber
0 1 0 1 0.81% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
3 0 1 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 120 (R) Sheriff  
56 10 53 119 99.17% Eddie Farris
1 0 0 1 0.83% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Sheriff  
3 0 1 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 109 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
53 7 48 108 99.08% Jennifer Wilkerson
1 0 0 1 0.92% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
3 0 1 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 (R) County Clerk  
52 7 47 106 99.07% Wayne Nabors
1 0 0 1 0.93% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) County Clerk  
2 0 1 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 109 (R) Register Of Deeds  
51 8 50 109 100.00% Harold Burris
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Register Of Deeds  
3 0 1 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 110 (R) Road Supervisor  
54 6 50 110 100.00% Randy Jones
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 6 (D) Road Supervisor  
4 0 2 6 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 101 (R) SB Member 4th Dist  
48 7 46 101 100.00% David M Mccormick
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:13:41 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1