Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:13:43 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Putnam County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNPUTP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 197 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 7 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 179  PUBLIC COUNT: 383  VOTER TURNOUT: 15.06%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 2544
08-PS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 270 (R) Circuit Judge Part I  
145 3 121 269 99.63% William T. "Will" Ridley
1 0 0 1 0.37% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 (D) Circuit Judge Part I  
6 2 0 8 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 346 (R) Circuit Judge Part II  
122 2 118 242 69.94% Caroline E. Knight
56 1 46 103 29.77% Jonathan Young
0 0 1 1 0.29% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 (D) Circuit Judge Part II  
7 1 0 8 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 309 (R) Chancellor 13th District  
160 2 144 306 99.03% Ronald Thurman
3 0 0 3 0.97% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 (D) Chancellor 13th District  
7 1 0 8 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 299 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
159 2 136 297 99.33% Gary S. Mckenzie
1 0 1 2 0.67% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
7 1 0 8 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 293 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
157 2 133 292 99.66% Wesley Bray
1 0 0 1 0.34% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
8 1 0 9 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 303 (R) District Attorney General  
157 2 141 300 99.01% Bryant C. Dunaway
2 0 1 3 0.99% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 (D) District Attorney General  
8 1 0 9 90.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 10.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 292 (R) Public Defender  
157 2 133 292 100.00% Craig P. Fickling Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 (D) Public Defender  
8 1 0 9 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 331 (R) County Mayor  
165 4 159 328 99.09% Randy Porter
3 0 0 3 0.91% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 (D) County Mayor  
8 1 1 10 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 469 (R) County Comm Dist 5  
113 2 102 217 46.27% Vinnie Faccinto
131 4 114 249 53.09% Junior C. Phipps
2 0 0 2 0.43% Write-In
1 0 0 1 0.21% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 9 (D) County Comm Dist 5  
8 1 0 9 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 351 (R) County Trustee  
119 5 124 248 70.66% Freddie G. Nelson
61 0 42 103 29.34% Jane Sadler
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 (D) County Trustee  
8 1 1 10 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 300 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
160 2 136 298 99.33% Steve Qualls
1 0 1 2 0.67% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
8 1 0 9 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 350 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
77 1 108 186 53.14% R. Steven Randolph
105 3 56 164 46.86% Laurie Ann Seber
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
7 1 0 8 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 324 (R) Sheriff  
162 4 154 320 98.77% Eddie Farris
4 0 0 4 1.23% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 (D) Sheriff  
8 1 1 10 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 314 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
167 3 144 314 100.00% Jennifer Wilkerson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
8 1 0 9 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 300 (R) County Clerk  
148 4 140 292 97.33% Wayne Nabors
6 0 2 8 2.67% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 (D) County Clerk  
8 1 0 9 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 312 (R) Register Of Deeds  
164 3 145 312 100.00% Harold Burris
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 (D) Register Of Deeds  
8 1 0 9 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 316 (R) Road Supervisor  
159 3 152 314 99.37% Randy Jones
2 0 0 2 0.63% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 (D) Road Supervisor  
8 1 0 9 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 288 (R) SB Member 4th Dist  
158 2 127 287 99.65% David M Mccormick
1 0 0 1 0.35% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:13:43 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1