Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:13:51 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Putnam County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNPUTP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 176 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 11 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 224  PUBLIC COUNT: 411  VOTER TURNOUT: 12.85%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 3198
11-BF - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 295 (R) Circuit Judge Part I  
136 5 151 292 98.98% William T. "Will" Ridley
1 0 2 3 1.02% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Circuit Judge Part I  
4 0 1 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 360 (R) Circuit Judge Part II  
109 4 122 235 65.28% Caroline E. Knight
50 2 72 124 34.44% Jonathan Young
0 0 1 1 0.28% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 6 (D) Circuit Judge Part II  
5 0 1 6 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 325 (R) Chancellor 13th District  
154 4 167 325 100.00% Ronald Thurman
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 6 (D) Chancellor 13th District  
5 0 1 6 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 323 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
151 4 166 321 99.38% Gary S. Mckenzie
0 0 2 2 0.62% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
5 0 3 8 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 313 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
146 4 161 311 99.36% Wesley Bray
0 0 2 2 0.64% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
4 0 1 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 333 (R) District Attorney General  
152 4 176 332 99.70% Bryant C. Dunaway
1 0 0 1 0.30% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) District Attorney General  
4 0 1 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 317 (R) Public Defender  
148 4 164 316 99.68% Craig P. Fickling Jr.
1 0 0 1 0.32% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Public Defender  
4 0 1 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 359 (R) County Mayor  
156 5 195 356 99.16% Randy Porter
2 0 1 3 0.84% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) County Mayor  
3 0 1 4 80.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 20.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 508 (R) County Comm Dist 7  
110 4 132 246 48.43% Grover N. Bennett Jr.
127 2 130 259 50.98% Andrew "AJ" Donadio
0 0 3 3 0.59% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 18 (D) County Comm Dist 7  
6 4 8 18 100.00% Mike Medley
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 369 (R) County Trustee  
108 5 157 270 73.17% Freddie G. Nelson
54 2 43 99 26.83% Jane Sadler
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 6 (D) County Trustee  
4 0 2 6 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 337 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
157 2 176 335 99.41% Steve Qualls
0 0 2 2 0.59% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
4 0 1 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 363 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
81 5 118 204 56.20% R. Steven Randolph
78 1 79 158 43.53% Laurie Ann Seber
0 0 1 1 0.28% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
4 0 1 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 354 (R) Sheriff  
158 5 189 352 99.44% Eddie Farris
1 0 1 2 0.56% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Sheriff  
4 0 1 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 329 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
150 4 175 329 100.00% Jennifer Wilkerson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
4 0 1 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 325 (R) County Clerk  
149 3 169 321 98.77% Wayne Nabors
1 0 3 4 1.23% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) County Clerk  
4 0 1 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 335 (R) Register Of Deeds  
153 5 176 334 99.70% Harold Burris
0 0 1 1 0.30% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Register Of Deeds  
4 0 1 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 343 (R) Road Supervisor  
152 5 185 342 99.71% Randy Jones
1 0 0 1 0.29% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 (D) Road Supervisor  
4 0 4 8 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:13:51 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1