Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:13:53 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Putnam County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNPUTP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 112 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 6 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 45  PUBLIC COUNT: 163  VOTER TURNOUT: 11.34%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1437
12-TO - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 120 (R) Circuit Judge Part I  
83 3 32 118 98.33% William T. "Will" Ridley
0 0 2 2 1.67% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Circuit Judge Part I  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 140 (R) Circuit Judge Part II  
54 2 26 82 58.57% Caroline E. Knight
40 2 16 58 41.43% Jonathan Young
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Circuit Judge Part II  
3 0 0 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 130 (R) Chancellor 13th District  
91 5 34 130 100.00% Ronald Thurman
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Chancellor 13th District  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 128 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
87 2 38 127 99.22% Gary S. Mckenzie
1 0 0 1 0.78% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 123 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
83 2 37 122 99.19% Wesley Bray
1 0 0 1 0.81% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 129 (R) District Attorney General  
89 4 35 128 99.22% Bryant C. Dunaway
1 0 0 1 0.78% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) District Attorney General  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 118 (R) Public Defender  
83 2 33 118 100.00% Craig P. Fickling Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Public Defender  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 139 (R) County Mayor  
92 4 41 137 98.56% Randy Porter
2 0 0 2 1.44% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) County Mayor  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 205 (R) County Comm Dist 7  
72 5 35 112 54.63% Grover N. Bennett Jr.
62 3 28 93 45.37% Andrew "AJ" Donadio
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 8 (D) County Comm Dist 7  
6 0 2 8 100.00% Mike Medley
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 (R) County Trustee  
75 5 32 112 75.68% Freddie G. Nelson
25 1 10 36 24.32% Jane Sadler
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) County Trustee  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 131 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
90 3 38 131 100.00% Steve Qualls
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 147 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
53 5 27 85 57.82% R. Steven Randolph
45 1 16 62 42.18% Laurie Ann Seber
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 138 (R) Sheriff  
94 5 39 138 100.00% Eddie Farris
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Sheriff  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 127 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
89 2 35 126 99.21% Jennifer Wilkerson
1 0 0 1 0.79% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 127 (R) County Clerk  
87 5 32 124 97.64% Wayne Nabors
3 0 0 3 2.36% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) County Clerk  
1 0 0 1 50.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 50.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 132 (R) Register Of Deeds  
91 4 37 132 100.00% Harold Burris
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Register Of Deeds  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 135 (R) Road Supervisor  
92 5 37 134 99.26% Randy Jones
1 0 0 1 0.74% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Road Supervisor  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:13:53 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1