Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:14:06 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Putnam County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNPUTP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 211 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 16 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 262  PUBLIC COUNT: 489  VOTER TURNOUT: 11.39%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 4295
16-DS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 340 (R) Circuit Judge Part I  
153 8 172 333 97.94% William T. "Will" Ridley
4 0 3 7 2.06% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 (D) Circuit Judge Part I  
4 0 5 9 75.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 3 0 3 25.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 436 (R) Circuit Judge Part II  
102 8 138 248 56.88% Caroline E. Knight
91 4 92 187 42.89% Jonathan Young
0 1 0 1 0.23% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 (D) Circuit Judge Part II  
4 0 5 9 75.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 3 0 3 25.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 383 (R) Chancellor 13th District  
176 9 198 383 100.00% Ronald Thurman
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 11 (D) Chancellor 13th District  
4 0 4 8 72.73% No Candidate Qualified
0 3 0 3 27.27% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 385 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
170 9 205 384 99.74% Gary S. Mckenzie
0 0 1 1 0.26% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 14 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
4 0 6 10 71.43% No Candidate Qualified
0 3 1 4 28.57% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 373 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
173 11 189 373 100.00% Wesley Bray
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
4 0 5 9 75.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 3 0 3 25.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 389 (R) District Attorney General  
169 10 209 388 99.74% Bryant C. Dunaway
1 0 0 1 0.26% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 11 (D) District Attorney General  
4 0 4 8 72.73% No Candidate Qualified
0 3 0 3 27.27% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 359 (R) Public Defender  
163 9 187 359 100.00% Craig P. Fickling Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 11 (D) Public Defender  
4 0 4 8 72.73% No Candidate Qualified
0 3 0 3 27.27% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 404 (R) County Mayor  
180 12 211 403 99.75% Randy Porter
0 0 1 1 0.25% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 11 (D) County Mayor  
4 2 4 10 90.91% No Candidate Qualified
0 1 0 1 9.09% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 660 (R) County Comm Dist 9  
136 8 177 321 48.64% Dale Moss
154 10 173 337 51.06% Jimmy Neal
1 0 1 2 0.30% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 13 (D) County Comm Dist 9  
4 0 5 9 69.23% No Candidate Qualified
0 3 0 3 23.08% Write-In
0 1 0 1 7.69% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 447 (R) County Trustee  
141 5 169 315 70.47% Freddie G. Nelson
57 7 68 132 29.53% Jane Sadler
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 13 (D) County Trustee  
4 0 6 10 76.92% No Candidate Qualified
0 3 0 3 23.08% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 386 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
178 9 199 386 100.00% Steve Qualls
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
4 0 5 9 75.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 3 0 3 25.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 438 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
105 7 149 261 59.59% R. Steven Randolph
89 5 83 177 40.41% Laurie Ann Seber
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
4 0 5 9 90.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 1 0 1 10.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 420 (R) Sheriff  
183 8 220 411 97.86% Eddie Farris
5 1 3 9 2.14% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 (D) Sheriff  
4 0 4 8 66.67% No Candidate Qualified
0 3 1 4 33.33% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 381 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
165 7 205 377 98.95% Jennifer Wilkerson
2 1 1 4 1.05% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 13 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
4 0 6 10 76.92% No Candidate Qualified
0 3 0 3 23.08% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 388 (R) County Clerk  
175 7 203 385 99.23% Wayne Nabors
3 0 0 3 0.77% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 (D) County Clerk  
4 0 5 9 75.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 3 0 3 25.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 407 (R) Register Of Deeds  
184 10 213 407 100.00% Harold Burris
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 11 (D) Register Of Deeds  
4 0 4 8 72.73% No Candidate Qualified
0 3 0 3 27.27% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 407 (R) Road Supervisor  
181 11 213 405 99.51% Randy Jones
1 0 1 2 0.49% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 16 (D) Road Supervisor  
4 0 9 13 81.25% No Candidate Qualified
0 3 0 3 18.75% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 381 (R) SB Member 6th Dist  
170 11 199 380 99.74% Kerry W. Ledbetter
1 0 0 1 0.26% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:14:06 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1