Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:14:29 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Putnam County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNPUTP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 71 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 5 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 80  PUBLIC COUNT: 156  VOTER TURNOUT: 8.80%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1773
18-SYC - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 104 (R) Circuit Judge Part I  
51 4 48 103 99.04% William T. "Will" Ridley
1 0 0 1 0.96% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 (D) Circuit Judge Part I  
4 0 1 5 71.43% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 1 2 28.57% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 132 (R) Circuit Judge Part II  
36 3 47 86 65.15% Caroline E. Knight
19 2 24 45 34.09% Jonathan Young
1 0 0 1 0.76% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 6 (D) Circuit Judge Part II  
4 0 2 6 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 110 (R) Chancellor 13th District  
53 5 51 109 99.09% Ronald Thurman
1 0 0 1 0.91% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 (D) Chancellor 13th District  
4 0 3 7 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 112 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
56 4 51 111 99.11% Gary S. Mckenzie
1 0 0 1 0.89% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
4 0 4 8 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 111 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
53 4 54 111 100.00% Wesley Bray
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
3 0 2 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 110 (R) District Attorney General  
54 4 51 109 99.09% Bryant C. Dunaway
1 0 0 1 0.91% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 6 (D) District Attorney General  
4 0 2 6 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 105 (R) Public Defender  
52 4 48 104 99.05% Craig P. Fickling Jr.
1 0 0 1 0.95% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 6 (D) Public Defender  
4 0 2 6 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 124 (R) County Mayor  
59 4 61 124 100.00% Randy Porter
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 6 (D) County Mayor  
4 0 2 6 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 243 (R) County Comm Dist 10  
32 3 41 76 31.28% Kim Bradford
7 0 7 14 5.76% Krystal Heisz
35 5 35 75 30.86% Joe Iwanyszyn
37 2 38 77 31.69% Terry C Randolph
1 0 0 1 0.41% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 6 (D) County Comm Dist 10  
4 0 2 6 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 135 (R) County Trustee  
41 4 50 95 70.37% Freddie G. Nelson
21 1 18 40 29.63% Jane Sadler
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 (D) County Trustee  
4 0 3 7 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 113 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
55 4 53 112 99.12% Steve Qualls
1 0 0 1 0.88% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
3 0 2 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 133 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
31 3 34 68 51.13% R. Steven Randolph
28 2 35 65 48.87% Laurie Ann Seber
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
3 0 2 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 119 (R) Sheriff  
50 5 63 118 99.16% Eddie Farris
1 0 0 1 0.84% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Sheriff  
3 0 2 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 110 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
50 4 55 109 99.09% Jennifer Wilkerson
1 0 0 1 0.91% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
3 0 2 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 111 (R) County Clerk  
51 5 53 109 98.20% Wayne Nabors
2 0 0 2 1.80% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) County Clerk  
3 0 2 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 113 (R) Register Of Deeds  
54 4 54 112 99.12% Harold Burris
1 0 0 1 0.88% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 6 (D) Register Of Deeds  
3 0 2 5 83.33% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 16.67% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 115 (R) Road Supervisor  
54 4 57 115 100.00% Randy Jones
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 (D) Road Supervisor  
4 0 3 7 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 99 (R) SB Member 6th Dist  
44 4 50 98 98.99% Kerry W. Ledbetter
1 0 0 1 1.01% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:14:29 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1