Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:14:35 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Putnam County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNPUTP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 146 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 8 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 126  PUBLIC COUNT: 280  VOTER TURNOUT: 13.37%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 2095
20-CHS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 187 (R) Circuit Judge Part I  
91 7 86 184 98.40% William T. "Will" Ridley
1 0 2 3 1.60% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 (D) Circuit Judge Part I  
4 0 3 7 77.78% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 1 2 22.22% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 235 (R) Circuit Judge Part II  
70 2 67 139 59.15% Caroline E. Knight
50 5 41 96 40.85% Jonathan Young
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 11 (D) Circuit Judge Part II  
4 0 6 10 90.91% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 9.09% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 205 (R) Chancellor 13th District  
103 7 95 205 100.00% Ronald Thurman
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 (D) Chancellor 13th District  
5 0 3 8 80.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 1 2 20.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 203 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
102 7 93 202 99.51% Gary S. Mckenzie
1 0 0 1 0.49% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part I  
5 0 4 9 90.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 10.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 195 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
94 7 91 192 98.46% Wesley Bray
3 0 0 3 1.54% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part II  
4 0 3 7 87.50% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 12.50% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 211 (R) District Attorney General  
102 8 100 210 99.53% Bryant C. Dunaway
1 0 0 1 0.47% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 (D) District Attorney General  
4 0 3 7 87.50% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 12.50% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 (R) Public Defender  
93 7 85 185 100.00% Craig P. Fickling Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 (D) Public Defender  
4 0 3 7 87.50% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 12.50% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 224 (R) County Mayor  
114 8 100 222 99.11% Randy Porter
2 0 0 2 0.89% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 (D) County Mayor  
4 0 3 7 87.50% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 12.50% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 454 (R) County Comm Dist 11  
71 5 52 128 28.19% Kathy Dunn
64 3 50 117 25.77% Tony Honeycutt
50 5 50 105 23.13% John W. Paul
60 2 42 104 22.91% Darren Wilson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 7 (D) County Comm Dist 11  
4 0 3 7 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 247 (R) County Trustee  
90 6 96 192 77.73% Freddie G. Nelson
37 1 17 55 22.27% Jane Sadler
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 (D) County Trustee  
4 0 3 7 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 208 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
104 7 97 208 100.00% Steve Qualls
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part I  
4 0 3 7 87.50% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 12.50% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 244 (R) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
69 7 73 149 61.07% R. Steven Randolph
60 0 35 95 38.93% Laurie Ann Seber
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 (D) Gen Sessions Judge Part II  
4 0 3 7 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 243 (R) Sheriff  
127 8 105 240 98.77% Eddie Farris
3 0 0 3 1.23% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 (D) Sheriff  
4 0 3 7 87.50% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 12.50% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 210 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
102 7 98 207 98.57% Jennifer Wilkerson
3 0 0 3 1.43% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
4 0 3 7 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 208 (R) County Clerk  
110 8 85 203 97.60% Wayne Nabors
4 0 1 5 2.40% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 (D) County Clerk  
4 0 3 7 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 228 (R) Register Of Deeds  
117 8 103 228 100.00% Harold Burris
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 (D) Register Of Deeds  
4 0 3 7 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 223 (R) Road Supervisor  
115 8 98 221 99.10% Randy Jones
2 0 0 2 0.90% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 (D) Road Supervisor  
4 0 3 7 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/13/2022 - 3:14:35 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1