ALL 2023 COMMISSION MEETING DATES

Commission meetings begin at 6:00 pm
 
Tuesday, January 17, 2023 (HOLIDAY ON 3rd MONDAY) 
Tuesday, February 21, 2023 (HOLIDAY ON 3rd MONDAY)  
Monday, March 20, 2023
Monday, April 17, 2023
Monday, May 15, 2023
Monday, June 26, 2023 (Last Monday) 
Monday, July 31, 2023 (Last Monday)
Monday, August 21, 2023
Monday, September 18, 2023
Monday, October 16, 2023
Monday, November 20, 2023
Monday, December 18, 2023
 
County Commissioner District Maps :

 

County Commissioners

District 1

Capshaw

Jonathan Williams
561 Rockwell Dr.
Cookeville, TN 38506
931-526-1231
Fred Vondra
360 S Maple Ave
Cookeville, TN 38501
931-252-0922

District 2

Northeast

Ron Chaffin
1045 Fisk Rd #A5
Cookeville, TN 38501
931-510-4242
Sam Sandlin
1511 Country Club Place
Cookeville, TN 38501
931-267-5838

District 3

University

Chevin Eldridge
2270 Woodland Heights
Cookeville, TN 38501
931-284-9659
David Gentry
1982 Free Hill Rd
Cookeville, TN 38501
931-261-4911

District 4

Monterey City, Burks Middle School, and Poplar Grove

Theresa Tayes
12579 Monterey Hwy.
Monterey, TN 38574
931-544-8298
Ken Hall
1018 Calfkiller Hwy
Monterey, TN 38574
931-239-3318

District 5

Cookeville Community Center, Dry Valley, Prescott South

Vinnie Faccinto
2234 Hidden Cove Rd
Cookeville, TN 38506
931-265-0994
Junior C Phipps
21 Buck Lake Rd
Cookeville, TN 38506
931-261-1732

District 6

Cane Creek

Adam Johnson
440 W. Stevens St.
Cookeville, TN 38501
931-854-6134
Chris Cassetty
317 Ridgedale Dr
Cookeville, TN 38501
931-528-7749

District 7

Burgess Falls, Twin Oak

Grover Bennett Jr.
1866 S Allen Rd.
Baxter, TN 38544
931-510-8083
Andrew (AJ) Donadio
910 Franklin Court
Cookeville, TN 38506
931-683-2554

District 8

Boma, Buffalo Valley, Cornerstone, Upperman

Danny Holmes
217 Highland Ave.
Baxter, TN 38544
931-260-3273
Ben Rodgers
1655 Turkey Hollow Rd.
Baxter, TN 38544
931-510-6902

District 9

Double Springs 

Dale Moss
820 Hawkins Crawford Rd.
Cookeville, TN 38501
931-260-6646
Robert Riddle
3373 White Cemetery Road
Cookeville, TN 38501
931-252-7286

District 10

 Pavilion, Sycamore

Kim Bradford
2184 N. Pine Hill Rd.
Cookeville, TN 38501
931-528-8332 
Terry Randolph
2133 Foster Cir
Cookeville, TN 38501
931-260-9999

District 11

Bangham, Cookeville High School

Darren Wilson
820 Cindy Dr.
Cookeville, TN 38506
931-260-5599
Kathy Dunn
2513 Candyland Cir.
Cookeville, TN 38501
931-265-4575

District 12

Algood Inside, Algood Outside, Brotherton

David Andrews
791 Coveview Cir
Cookeville, TN 38506
931-261-7518
Cathy Reel
2418 Pine Hill Rd.
Cookeville, TN 38506
931-261-3175