Please contact Glenn Jones at 931-520-0042 to reserve the fairgrounds. 

 

Putnam County Agricultural & Industrial Fair Association, Inc.

_______________________________________________________________

 

Officers

President – John Allen

Vice President – Thom Steger

Secretary – Jessica Clark

Treasurer – Brenda Gentry

Assistant Treasurer – Susanna Clouse

Parliamentarian – Brian Jones

 

Board of Directors

John Allen                                Thom Steger

Jessica Clark                                       Brenda Gentry

Jane Sadler                              Matt Gaw    

Wes Roberson                           Jeremy Glascock   

Susanna Clouse                        Roger Dereske      

John Edgington                        Jerry Swift

Gina Hooper                              Brian Jones 

Carol Vinson                             Olivia Rathunde

Dawsen Arms

                                                                  

Honorary Board Members

Patti Clark                                William Clark

Glenn Jones                              Pam Thomas

Kay Sliger                                 Angie Glascock     

Lori Love                                   Melanie Bussell

Myra Walker                              Bill Love      

Randy Walker                           Craig Bussell

           Ron Chaffin                              Gwen Ray            

Ashley Hoover                          Teri Frye

Brandi Minnear                         Geri Nixon

Jimmy Allen                              Andy York

  Veronica Clouse                          Joyce Allen    

John Michael Hoover

 

Junior Fair Board

Grace Clouse, Co-Chair             Riley Glascock, Co-Chair

Morgan Price, Co-Chair              Austin Archer, Co-Chair

Chloe Flach                              Adaline Clouse

Grady Gammon                        Peyton Archer

Carter Randolph                       Jodi Frye

Kylee Crouch                            Gracey Hurst

Jacob Crum                              Bailey Steger

Walker York                              Allison Bohannon

Lauren Pryor                                      Kendall Pryor

Bailey Steger                            Elijah Pryor

Alex Moreno                             Nate Painter

Hannah Maddle                        Josh Elrod

Daniel Roberts