Please contact Glenn Jones at 931-520-0042 to reserve the fairgrounds. 

 

2017

Putnam County Fair Board Team

 

Officers

 

John Allen, President                      David Hunter, Vice President

                                    252-2755                                                      265-7429

 

                    Olivia Rathunde,                Brenda Gentry,                      Jane Sadler,

                         Secretary                               Treasurer                         Asst. Treasurer

                        391-8983                                267-4910                                 783-0380

 

Board Members

 

                       Carl Bilbrey                     Jeremy Glascock                     Sterling Sarr

                      Gina Hooper                       Thom Steger                       Roger Dereske

                    Shawn McClain                    Jerry Swift                          John Edgington

                     Kim Milligan                         Carol Vinson                            Matt Gaw

                   Wes Roberson                   Susanna Clouse                        Brian Jones

 

Fair Board Team

 

                      Patti Clark                      Alana Huddleston                    Angie Glascock

                    William Clark                       Carly Stout                              Geri Nixon

                    Glenn Jones                         Patsy Farris                            Ron Chaffin

                     Kay Sliger                        Melanie Bussell                        Craig Bussell

                   Pam Thomas                        Myra Walker                          Randy Walker

                  Gaye Ann Hill                      Madison Hill                          Barbara White

                     Lori Love                                Bill Love                              Heather Henry

                 Jessica Clark                    Dawson Davidson                       Bert Collins

 

Junior Fair Board

 

                Dawson Davidson, Chair            Cassidy Holt                    Austin Archer

                    Riley Glascock                    Karissa Livingston                  Grace Clouse

                     Erin Cooper                          Grant Gammon                         Josh Flatt

                   Morgan Price                          Callie Julian                          Abbi Dalton

                  Adaline Clouse                         Chloe Flach                      Grady Gammon

               Reece Dewispelare