Please contact Glenn Jones at 931-520-0042 to reserve the fairgrounds. 

 

2018

Putnam County Fair Board Team

 

Officers

 

John Allen, President                      David Hunter, Vice President

                                    252-2755                                                      265-7429

 

                    Jessica Clark,                Brenda Gentry,                      Jane Sadler,                           

                         Secretary                               Treasurer                         Asst. Treasurer                        

                        391-8983                                267-4910                                 783-0380                                 

                                 Parliamentarian,

                                     Matt Gaw

                                  931-644-5059

Board Members

 

                       Carl Bilbrey                     Jeremy Glascock                     Sterling Sarr                     

                      Gina Hooper                       Thom Steger                       Roger Dereske                     

                    Shawn McClain                    Jerry Swift                          John Edgington

                     Kim Milligan                         Carol Vinson                       Olivia Rathunde

                   Wes Roberson                   Susanna Clouse                        Brian Jones

                   Matt Aldermann

 

Fair Board Team

 

                      Patti Clark                      Alana Huddleston                    Angie Glascock

                    William Clark                       Carly Stout                              Geri Nixon

                    Glenn Jones                         Patsy Farris                            Ron Chaffin

                     Kay Sliger                         Melanie Bussell                        Craig Bussell

                   Pam Thomas                         Myra Walker                          Randy Walker

                   Barbara White                     Brandy Minnear                         Bill Dyer

                     Lori Love                                Bill Love                                  Joyce Allen

                Dawson Davidson                    Bert Collins                            Gwen Ray

 

Junior Fair Board

 

                Dawson Davidson, Chair            Austin Archer                    Grace Clouse

                    Riley Glascock                            Adaline Clouse                    Chloe Flach                  

                     Abbi Dalton                               Grady Gammon                   Morgan Price

                    Callie Julian

      

 

                                                                                                                                                                      Intern - Baylee Bain